12229 / Lucknow Mail
लखनऊ मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 12229/Lucknow Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Note: Departure time from 22:10 hours from 15/11/2018 to 30/11/2018 and from 01/12/2018 departure time from Lucknow Jn will be 22:00 hours.

Lucknow Mail (12229) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 22:00 - 6 0.0 1 NER
2. HRI Hardoi 23:37 23:39 2m 1 101.5 1 NR
3. SPN Shahjahanpur 00:38 00:40 2m 3 164.3 2 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 01:45 01:47 2m 2 234.9 2 NR
5. RMU Rampur Junction 02:40 02:42 2m 3 298.0 2 NR
6. MB Moradabad Junction 03:27 03:35 8m 5 325.3 2 NR
7. HPU Hapur Junction 05:04 05:07 3m 1 429.3 2 NR
8. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 06:01 06:03 2m 3,4 466.1 2 NR
9. NDLS New Delhi 06:50 - 16 491.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 14:15 IST
12229 / Lucknow Mail (लखनऊ मेल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 491 kilometers.

The return train is 12230.
Loading...