12230 / Lucknow Mail
लखनऊ मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 12230/Lucknow Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 22:05 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Mail (12230) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Nov-18 12:05 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 22:05 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 22:46 22:48 2m 4 24.9 1 NR
3. HPU Hapur Junction 23:27 23:30 3m 2 61.7 1 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 3 165.7 2 NR
5. RMU Rampur Junction 01:44 01:46 2m 2 192.9 2 NR
6. BE Bareilly Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 1 256.0 2 NR
7. SPN Shahjahanpur 04:04 04:06 2m 1 326.7 2 NR
8. HRI Hardoi 04:58 05:00 2m 3 389.5 2 NR
9. AMG Alamnagar 06:26 06:27 1m - 485.3 2 NR
10. LJN Lucknow Junction 07:00 - 1 491.0 2 NER
12230 / Lucknow Mail (लखनऊ मेल) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 22:05 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 491 kilometers.

The return train is 12229.