12447 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manikpur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Manikpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12447) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MKP Manikpur Junction 17:05 - 4 0.0 1 NCR
2. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 17:32 17:37 5m 1 30.8 1 NCR
3. ATE Atarra 18:03 18:05 2m 1 67.8 1 NCR
4. BNDA Banda Junction 18:35 18:43 8m 1 99.8 1 NCR
5. MBA Mahoba Junction 19:35 20:00 25m 2 153.3 1 NCR
6. KLAR Kulpahar 20:22 20:24 2m 1 174.7 1 NCR
7. HPP Harpalpur 20:55 20:57 2m 1 206.0 1 NCR
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur 21:20 21:22 2m 1 226.7 1 NCR
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 23:00 23:20 20m 1 290.9 1 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:10 02:15 5m 2 506.5 2 NCR
11. MTJ Mathura Junction 02:59 03:01 2m 2 560.3 2 NCR
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 - 6 694.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:05 IST
12447 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Manikpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Manikpur Junction on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manikpur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 12 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 694 kilometers.

The return train is 12448.
Loading...