CKTD / Chitrakutdham Karwi
चित्रकूटधाम कर्वी

Chitrakutdham Karwi (चित्रकूटधाम कर्वी), station code CKTD, is a railway station in Chitrakoot district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chitrakutdham Karwi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chitrakutdham Karwi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 02:21 02:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda - Virangan... Pass NCR 03:01 03:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 04:31 04:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 08:32 08:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Virangana ... Pass NCR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 11:39 11:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Pr... Pass NCR 13:15 13:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kan... Exp NCR - 14:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur Central - Chitraku... Exp NCR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR - 15:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express SF CR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 21:51 21:53 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51805 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ba... Pass NCR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chitrakutdham Karwi by train, get complete information about CKTD / Chitrakutdham Karwi station, nearest airport to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Complete list of trains to and from Chitrakutdham Karwi

Loading...
Chitrakutdham Karwi