12448 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Manikpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12448) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 1 134.0 1 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 22:55 23:00 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 01:55 02:15 20m 1 403.4 2 NCR
5. MRPR Mau Ranipur 03:26 03:28 2m 1 467.5 2 NCR
6. HPP Harpalpur 03:51 03:53 2m 1 488.3 2 NCR
7. KLAR Kulpahar 04:24 04:26 2m 1 519.6 2 NCR
8. MBA Mahoba Junction 04:45 05:10 25m 1 541.0 2 NCR
9. BNDA Banda Junction 06:10 06:18 8m 1 594.5 2 NCR
10. ATE Atarra 06:43 06:45 2m 1 626.5 2 NCR
11. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 07:12 07:17 5m 1 663.5 2 NCR
12. MKP Manikpur Junction 08:45 - 4 694.3 2 NCR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:05 IST
12448 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Manikpur Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Manikpur Junction. It takes 12 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 694 kilometers.

The return train is 12447.
Loading...