12464 / Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Delhi Sarai Rohilla)
SMTWTFS

Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express (12464) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 19:00 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. MTD Merta Road Junction 20:25 20:50 25m 2 102.9 1 NWR
3. DNA Degana Junction 21:21 21:23 2m 1 146.9 1 NWR
4. MKN Makrana Junction 21:58 22:01 3m 1 190.6 1 NWR
5. JP Jaipur Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 1 310.1 2 NWR
6. AWR Alwar Junction 02:14 02:17 3m 1 461.2 2 NWR
7. DEC Delhi Cantonment 05:08 05:10 2m 3 604.0 2 NR
8. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 - 3 613.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:29 IST

Coach detail

12464 / Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express (राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) leaves from Jodhpur Junction on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday Sat at 19:00 hrs and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla next day at 05:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses six railway station including Rajasthan capital city Jaipur and terminates at Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It takes 10 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 614 kilometers.

Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.The return train is 12463

Loading...