MKN / Makrana Junction
मकराना जंक्शन

Makrana Junction (मकराना जंक्शन), station code MKN, is a railway station in Nagaur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Makrana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Makrana Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Makrana Junction (MKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 01:00 01:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 01:00 01:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 01:07 01:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 01:07 01:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 01:16 01:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 01:16 01:19 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 01:51 01:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 02:24 02:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 02:45 02:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 02:46 02:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 02:49 02:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 02:50 02:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 02:53 02:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 02:54 02:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur Express ... Spec ER 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner Express ... Spec ER 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 04:35 04:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:01 05:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:01 05:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... Spec NWR 05:01 05:04 3m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 05:05 05:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 05:05 05:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 05:05 05:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 05:20 05:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Inter... Spec NWR 07:44 07:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 08:17 08:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 08:37 08:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54822 Makrana - Parbatsar City ... Pass NWR - 09:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express Festival S... Spec NWR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 12:17 12:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 12:32 12:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 12:32 12:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 12:32 12:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 12:32 12:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 12:32 12:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 12:32 12:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 13:07 13:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 13:10 13:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 14:23 14:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 14:23 14:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 14:23 14:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:25 14:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:25 14:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:26 14:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 16:36 16:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 17:11 17:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 17:15 17:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 17:19 17:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54821 Parbatsar City - Makrana ... Pass NWR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 17:32 17:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF Inter... Spec NWR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 18:54 18:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 19:25 19:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 19:25 19:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 19:26 19:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 21:00 21:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 21:58 22:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 21:58 22:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... Spec NWR 21:58 22:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 22:23 22:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 22:57 23:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 22:57 23:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 22:59 23:02 3m -
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah Express ... Spec ER 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 23:45 23:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 23:52 23:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 23:55 23:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about MKN / Makrana Junction station, nearest airport to Makrana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Makrana Junction

Loading...
Makrana Junction