MTD / Merta Road Junction
मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन

Merta Road Junction (मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन), station code MTD, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Merta Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Merta Road Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Merta Road Junction (MTD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20488 Delhi - Barmer SF Express... SF NWR 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
20490 Jaipur - Barmer SF Expres... SF NWR 00:02 00:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 00:23 00:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 00:29 00:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74817 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 00:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74802 Merta Road - Merta City D... EMU NWR - 01:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
74815 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 01:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 02:00 02:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 02:17 02:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 02:17 02:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
20487 Barmer - Delhi SF Express... SF NWR 02:41 02:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
20489 Barmer - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 02:41 02:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 02:56 03:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 03:09 03:14 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 03:09 03:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74801 Merta City - Merta Road D... EMU NWR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 03:38 03:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 04:33 04:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 04:58 05:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74804 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 05:14 05:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 05:39 05:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 06:07 06:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 06:28 06:38 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 06:28 06:45 17m 1
SMTWTFS
04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa... Exp NWR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 07:01 07:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 07:01 07:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
74803 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74806 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 07:57 08:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 09:07 09:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
74805 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
74808 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 10:07 10:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 10:27 10:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 11:06 11:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74807 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 12:26 12:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74810 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 12:34 12:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 13:21 13:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 14:00 14:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 14:05 14:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74809 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74812 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 15:31 15:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 15:33 15:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 15:43 15:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74811 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22978 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 17:53 17:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:53 17:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04833 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Beas Sa... Exp NWR 18:38 18:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 18:57 19:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74813 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 19:56 20:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74814 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74816 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 20:08 20:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 20:13 20:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 20:15 20:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 20:25 20:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 20:36 20:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 20:52 20:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 20:52 20:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 20:52 20:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 20:52 20:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 21:27 21:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 21:27 21:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 21:54 21:59 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 21:54 21:59 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74818 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 23:59 00:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Merta Road Junction by train, get complete information about MTD / Merta Road Junction station, nearest airport to Merta Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Merta Road Junction

Loading...
Merta Road Junction