DNA / Degana Junction
डेगाना जंक्शन

Degana Junction (डेगाना जंक्शन), station code DNA, is a railway station in Nagaur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Degana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Degana Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Degana Junction (DNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 00:07 00:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 00:23 00:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 00:23 00:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
02981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF... Spec WCR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gang... Spec WCR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
04824 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Spec NWR 00:51 00:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
02386 Jodhpur - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 01:24 01:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02388 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 01:24 01:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
02496 Pratap SF Fare Special... Spec NWR 01:30 01:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special... Spec NFR 01:35 01:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 01:35 01:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 01:38 01:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 01:46 01:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 01:46 01:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 01:51 01:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 02:14 02:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 02:14 02:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 02:21 02:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... Spec WCR 02:36 02:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
02982 Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF... Spec WCR 02:36 02:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 02:51 02:54 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 03:23 03:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Speci... Spec ER 03:33 03:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
02387 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 03:33 03:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 03:33 03:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 03:48 05:00 72m 4
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 04:00 04:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... Spec SECR 04:21 04:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
08246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Specia... Spec SECR 04:21 04:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04823 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenge... Spec NWR 05:00 05:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
09458 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 05:05 05:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 05:07 05:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... Spec NWR 05:35 05:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... Spec NWR 05:35 05:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 05:36 05:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 05:36 05:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:47 05:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:47 05:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09215 Bandra Terminus - Hisar S... Spec WR 06:04 06:07 3m -
SMTWTFS
02459 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 07:17 07:20 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... Spec NWR 07:18 07:21 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:38 07:41 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 07:38 07:41 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DE... Spec NWR 08:18 08:30 12m 4
SMTWTFS
02478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Inter... Spec NWR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 08:22 08:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02495 Pratap Express SF Fare Sp... Spec NWR 08:43 08:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 08:47 08:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 09:03 09:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09719 Jaipur - Suratgarh Expres... Spec NWR 09:17 09:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 09:25 09:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02467 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 10:15 10:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
04864 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:55 10:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:55 10:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 10:55 10:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 11:25 11:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR 11:53 12:03 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Special... Spec NWR 11:55 11:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:57 12:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 12:00 12:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 12:00 12:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04891 Degana - Hisar DEMU Speci... Spec NWR - 12:35 - -
SMTWTFS
02444 Salasar SF Special Spec NWR 12:51 12:54 3m 4
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 13:00 13:40 40m 3
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 13:19 13:22 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 13:46 13:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 13:46 13:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04892 Hisar - Degana DEMU Speci... Spec NWR 14:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 14:27 14:55 28m 4
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 14:30 14:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Special... Spec NWR 14:53 14:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:57 15:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:57 15:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 14:58 15:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02443 Salasar SF Special Spec NWR 15:08 15:11 3m 4
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 15:10 15:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
04863 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 15:10 15:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 15:10 15:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 15:18 15:21 3m 4
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 16:04 16:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09720 Suratgarh - Jaipur Expres... Spec NWR 16:19 16:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 16:38 16:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 16:44 16:47 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki... Spec ECoR 16:52 16:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 17:49 17:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 17:50 17:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 18:15 18:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02477 Jodhpur - Jaipur SF Inter... Spec NWR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec NFR 18:25 18:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Spec NFR 18:36 18:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 18:36 18:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 18:41 18:44 3m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 18:41 18:44 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 18:41 18:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 18:45 18:47 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 18:58 19:01 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02468 Leelan SF Special Spec NWR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02460 Ranthambhore SF Special... Spec NWR 19:30 19:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 19:58 20:28 30m 3
SMTWTFS
04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DE... Spec NWR 20:19 20:22 3m 4
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 20:25 20:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 20:50 20:53 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 20:51 20:54 3m 4
SMTWTFS
09216 Hisar - Bandra Terminus S... Spec WR 20:56 20:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
02481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR 20:57 21:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 21:45 21:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02464 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR 21:55 21:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
04740 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... Spec NWR 21:55 21:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
09457 Mandore Superfast Special... Spec WR 22:10 22:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Spec ECoR 22:38 22:41 3m -
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 23:25 23:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec SECR 23:50 23:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
08245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Specia... Spec SECR 23:50 23:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Degana Junction by train, get complete information about DNA / Degana Junction station, nearest airport to Degana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Degana Junction

Loading...
Degana Junction