12497 / Shan-e-Punjab Express
शान-ए-पंजाब एक्सप्रेस / ਸ਼ਾਨ - ਏ-ਪੰਜਾਬ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 06:40 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shan-e-Punjab Express (12497) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:40 - 14 0.0 1 NR
2. SNP Sonipat 07:20 07:22 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
3. PNP Panipat Junction 08:05 08:07 2m 3 89.8 1 NR
4. KUN Karnal 08:30 08:32 2m 2 124.0 1 NR
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 08:58 09:00 2m 1 157.2 1 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:10 10:15 5m 7 199.1 1 NR
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction 10:38 10:40 2m 1 227.1 1 NR
8. KNN Khanna 11:10 11:12 2m 1 270.2 1 NR
9. DOA Doraha 11:34 11:36 2m 1 290.5 1 NR
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 12:04 12:07 3m 2 312.8 1 NR
11. PGW Phagwara Junction 12:35 12:37 2m 2 348.7 1 NR
12. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 13:00 13:03 3m 1 369.8 1 NR
13. BEAS Beas Junction 13:35 13:37 2m 1 406.1 1 NR
14. ASR Amritsar Junction 14:25 - 2 448.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:13 IST

Coach detail

12497 / Shan-e-Punjab Express (शान-ए-पंजाब एक्सप्रेस / ਸ਼ਾਨ - ਏ-ਪੰਜਾਬ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:40 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 7 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 448 kilometers.

The return train is 12498.
Loading...