12536 / Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express
रायपुर - लखनऊ जं. गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12536/Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raipur Junction.
Departs @ 12:20 (Raipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express (12536) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. R Raipur Junction 12:20 - 6 0.0 1 SECR
2. BYT Bhatapara 13:13 13:15 2m 1 64.2 1 SECR
3. USL Uslapur 14:20 14:30 10m 2 113.8 1 SECR
4. PND Pendra Road 16:00 16:02 2m 3 207.0 1 SECR
5. APR Anuppur Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 3 257.3 1 SECR
6. SDL Shahdol 17:35 17:37 2m 2 298.1 1 SECR
7. KTE Katni Junction 20:05 20:10 5m 3,4 423.8 1 WCR
8. STA Satna Junction 21:30 21:35 5m 3 522.2 1 WCR
9. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 23:38 23:40 2m 1 626.6 1 NCR
10. BNDA Banda Junction 00:37 00:45 8m 1 695.6 2 NCR
11. CNB Kanpur Central 03:30 03:40 10m 6 839.4 2 NCR
12. LJN Lucknow Junction 05:10 - 5 911.4 2 NER
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 20:00 IST
12536 / Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Garib Rath Express (रायपुर - लखनऊ जं. गरिब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Raipur Junction on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 05:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raipur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 16 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 911 kilometers.

The return train is 12535.
Loading...