BYT / Bhatapara
भाटापारा

Bhatapara (भाटापारा), station code BYT, is a railway station in Raipur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhatapara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhatapara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhatapara (BYT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 00:01 00:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 01:13 01:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 05:51 05:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:59 06:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:51 06:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 07:51 07:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Supe... Spec SER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18801 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18803 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shat... Spec SECR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 09:47 09:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 10:36 10:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 10:56 10:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:58 11:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 11:31 11:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 12:13 12:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 12:34 12:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08281 Raipur - Bilaspur Special... Exp SECR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08283 Raipur - Bilaspur Special... Exp SECR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 13:28 13:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 13:28 13:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 13:44 13:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 15:01 15:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 15:10 15:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 15:15 15:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 15:21 15:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08282 Bilaspur - Raipur Special... Exp SECR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08284 Bilaspur - Raipur Special... Exp SECR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 16:22 16:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 16:24 16:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 16:58 17:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... Spec SER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... MEMU SECR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:48 17:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 18:46 18:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... Spec SECR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 18:56 18:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18802 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 18:58 19:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18804 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 18:58 19:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:58 20:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 20:01 20:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 20:32 20:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 21:23 21:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 22:11 22:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 22:11 22:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 23:13 23:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhatapara by train, get complete information about BYT / Bhatapara station, nearest airport to Bhatapara. Complete list of trains to and from Bhatapara

Loading...
Bhatapara