R / Raipur Junction
रायपुर जंक्शन

Raipur Junction (रायपुर जंक्शन), station code R, is a railway station in Raipur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raipur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raipur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raipur Junction (R)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 00:20 00:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 00:45 00:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 00:55 01:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
08277 Titlagarh - Raipur Passen... Pass SECR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR - 02:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passen... Pass SECR - 02:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 02:45 02:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 02:55 03:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 03:00 03:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Expr... Exp ECoR 04:20 04:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR - 04:50 - 1A
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 04:55 05:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 05:25 05:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
08185 Hatia - Durg SF Fare Spec... SF SER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 05:43 05:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 05:43 05:48 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 05:57 06:07 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 06:35 06:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 06:50 06:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 07:00 07:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 07:00 07:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR - 07:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 07:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
08702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 07:15 07:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 07:30 07:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR - 07:35 - 1A
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20848 Udhampur - Durg SF Expres... SF SECR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 08:00 08:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 08:05 08:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 08:22 08:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:25 08:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express... Exp SECR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU DEMU SECR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU DEMU SECR - 09:17 - -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 09:20 09:27 7m -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 09:40 09:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 09:40 09:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08276 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 10:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 10:05 10:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 10:30 10:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18252 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 10:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18250 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 10:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 11:10 11:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Spec... MEMU SECR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - Udhampur SF Expres... SF SECR 11:45 11:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 11:55 12:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 11:55 12:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER - 12:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
08707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU MEMU SECR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 12:50 12:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 13:05 13:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger ... Pass SECR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08267 Raipur - Itwari Express S... Exp SECR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR - 13:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 13:30 13:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR - 13:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08275 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 14:00 14:05 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 14:15 14:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 14:15 14:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 14:15 14:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 14:20 14:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 14:40 14:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 14:55 15:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 14:55 15:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR - 15:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:50 16:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 15:55 16:30 35m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:05 16:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 16:20 16:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:35 16:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 16:55 17:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 17:15 17:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 17:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
08268 Itwari - Raipur Express S... Exp SECR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 17:45 17:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 18:00 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
18249 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18251 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 18:15 18:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 18:15 18:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 18:15 18:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR - 18:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger ... Pass SECR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 18:35 18:45 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Sp... MEMU SECR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:00 19:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... MEMU SECR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 19:10 19:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 19:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 19:35 19:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 19:40 19:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 19:55 20:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Expr... Exp ECoR 20:05 20:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
08186 Durg - Hatia SF Fare Spec... SF SER 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... MEMU SECR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 21:20 21:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express... Exp SECR 21:25 21:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Specia... MEMU SECR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... MEMU SECR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 23:35 23:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raipur Junction by train, get complete information about R / Raipur Junction station, nearest airport to Raipur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raipur Junction

Loading...
Raipur Junction