12631 / Nellai Superfast Express
नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12631/Nellai Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nellai Superfast Express (12631) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 19:50 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 20:19 20:20 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 20:48 20:50 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 21:14 21:15 1m 3 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 21:39 21:40 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 22:25 22:30 5m 5 158.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:15 23:17 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:15 01:20 5m 4 336.6 2 SR
9. DG Dindigul Junction 02:32 02:35 3m 4 430.9 2 SR
10. SDN Sholavandan 03:04 03:05 1m 1 472.0 2 SR
11. MDU Madurai Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 1 493.2 2 SR
12. VPT Virudunagar Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 2 536.6 2 SR
13. SRT Satur 04:37 04:38 1m 2 563.6 2 SR
14. CVP Kovilpatti 04:59 05:00 1m 1 585.2 2 SR
15. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 - 1 650.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:23 IST
12631 / Nellai Superfast Express (नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 10 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 650 kilometers.

The return train is 12632.
Loading...