12632 / Nellai Superfast Express
नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12632/Nellai Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirunelveli Junction
.
Departs @ 19:45 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Nellai Superfast Express (12632) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. CVP Kovilpatti 20:39 20:40 1m 1 65.2 1 SR
3. SRT Satur 20:59 21:00 1m 1 86.8 1 SR
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 2 113.7 1 SR
5. MDU Madurai Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 1 157.1 1 SR
6. SDN Sholavandan 22:39 22:40 1m 2 178.3 1 SR
7. DG Dindigul Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 3 219.5 1 SR
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:00 01:05 5m 3 313.8 2 SR
9. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 02:45 02:47 2m 3 437.1 2 SR
10. VM Villupuram Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 1 491.9 2 SR
11. TMV Tindivanam 04:23 04:25 2m 2 529.2 2 SR
12. MLMR Melmaruvattur 04:48 04:50 2m 2 559.3 2 SR
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 05:23 05:25 2m 5 594.8 2 SR
14. TBM Tambaram 05:53 05:55 2m 6 625.8 2 SR
15. MBM Mambalam 06:13 06:15 2m 3 643.5 2 SR
16. MS Chennai Egmore 06:55 - 6 650.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:24 IST
12632 / Nellai Superfast Express (नेल्लई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tirunelveli Junction on at 19:45 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirunelveli Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 11 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 650 kilometers.

The return train is 12631.
Loading...