12651 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி

The following table shows the schedule of 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction
.
Departs @ 00:45 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 00:45 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. DG Dindigul Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 3 62.3 1 SR
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 1 156.7 1 SR
4. ALU Ariyalur 04:04 04:05 1m 2 226.5 1 SR
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 05:03 05:05 2m 3 280.0 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 1 334.7 1 SR
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 07:33 07:35 2m 5 437.7 1 SR
8. TBM Tambaram 08:03 08:05 2m 6 468.7 1 SR
9. MS Chennai Egmore 08:50 09:05 15m 4 493.2 1 SR
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 9 928.8 1 SCoR
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 2,4 1378.7 1 CR
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 1587.2 2 CR
13. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:05 08:15 10m 2 1977.4 2 WCR
14. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 4 2269.2 2 NCR
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 - 6 2672.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:54 IST

Coach detail

12651 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 00:45 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 41 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2673 kilometers.

The return train is 12652.
Loading...