12652 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி

The following table shows the schedule of 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:25 +2 nights (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:45 13:55 10m 2 403.4 1 NCR
3. BPL Bhopal Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 1 695.2 1 WCR
4. NGP Nagpur Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 2 1085.5 2 CR
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 1,3 1294.0 2 CR
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 10:15 10:25 10m 5 1743.8 2 SCoR
7. MS Chennai Egmore 17:55 18:25 30m 4 2179.4 2 SR
8. TBM Tambaram 18:53 18:55 2m 8 2203.9 2 SR
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 6 2235.0 2 SR
10. VM Villupuram Junction 21:10 21:15 5m 2 2337.9 2 SR
11. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 21:55 21:57 2m 3 2392.6 2 SR
12. ALU Ariyalur 22:54 22:55 1m 2 2446.1 2 SR
13. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 4 2516.0 2 SR
14. DG Dindigul Junction 00:55 00:58 3m 4 2610.3 3 SR
15. MDU Madurai Junction 02:25 - 2 2672.6 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 14:54 IST

Coach detail

12652 / Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (तमिलनाडु संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / தமிழ்நாடு சம்பர்க் கிராந்தி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Madurai Junction at 02:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Madurai Junction. It takes 43 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2673 kilometers.

The return train is 12651.
Loading...