12823 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Durg Junction
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DURG Durg Junction 12:00 - 4 0.0 1 SECR
2. R Raipur Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 5 37.0 1 SECR
3. BYT Bhatapara 13:28 13:30 2m 3 101.3 1 SECR
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction 14:30 14:50 20m 1 147.9 1 SECR
5. PND Pendra Road 16:28 16:30 2m 1 249.6 1 SECR
6. APR Anuppur Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 3 300.0 1 SECR
7. SDL Shahdol 18:00 18:02 2m 2 340.8 1 SECR
8. UMR Umaria 19:02 19:04 2m 2 408.0 1 SECR
9. KMZ Katni Murwara 20:35 20:45 10m 4 466.7 1 WCR
10. SGO Saugor 23:05 23:10 5m 2 653.0 1 WCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 02:30 02:40 10m 4 876.0 2 NCR
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 - 7 1279.4 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:02 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BSP/Bilaspur Junction

12823 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Durg Junction on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Durg Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 21 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1279 kilometers.

The return train is 12824.
Loading...