12824 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 17:25 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Durg Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:25 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. JHS Jhansi Junction 23:15 23:25 10m 3 403.4 1 NCR
3. SGO Saugor 02:30 02:35 5m 1 626.4 2 WCR
4. KMZ Katni Murwara 05:45 06:05 20m 2 812.7 2 WCR
5. UMR Umaria 07:12 07:14 2m 1 871.4 2 SECR
6. SDL Shahdol 08:15 08:17 2m 1 938.7 2 SECR
7. APR Anuppur Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 1 979.4 2 SECR
8. PND Pendra Road 09:45 09:47 2m 1 1029.8 2 SECR
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction 11:55 12:15 20m 1 1131.5 2 SECR
10. BYT Bhatapara 12:53 12:55 2m 3 1178.1 2 SECR
11. R Raipur Junction 13:55 14:05 10m 1 1242.4 2 SECR
12. DURG Durg Junction 15:10 - 1 1279.4 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:03 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
BSP/Bilaspur Junction

12824 / Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Durg Junction at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Durg Junction. It takes 21 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1279 kilometers.

The return train is 12823.
Loading...