12881 / Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
हावड़ा - पुरी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12881/Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 20:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express (12881) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:55 - 19,20 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 1 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 00:24 00:26 2m 2 231.1 2 SER
4. BHC Bhadrak 01:35 01:37 2m 2 293.5 2 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 02:14 02:16 2m 3 337.1 2 ECoR
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 03:20 03:25 5m 4 409.2 2 ECoR
7. BBS Bhubaneswar 04:05 04:10 5m 6 436.9 2 ECoR
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 4 456.0 2 ECoR
9. PURI Puri 05:50 - 1 499.8 2 ECoR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:48 IST
12881 / Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express (हावड़ा - पुरी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Puri at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 500 kilometers.

The return train is 12882.
Loading...