SHM / Kolkata Shalimar
कोलकाता शालिमार

Kolkata Shalimar (कोलकाता शालिमार), station code SHM, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kolkata Shalimar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kolkata Shalimar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto ... Drnt SER 05:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 06:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 06:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 06:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 06:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
38310 Mecheda - Shalimar Local... Klkt SER 08:32 - - -
SMTWTFS
38031 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 09:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
38032 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
38305 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 11:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER - 12:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER - 12:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER - 15:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
38034 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 15:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR - 16:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38033 Shalimar - Santragachi Lo... Klkt SER - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
38036 Santragachi - Shalimar Lo... Klkt SER 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
38315 Shalimar - Mecheda Local... Klkt SER - 19:12 - -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER - 20:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR - 20:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR - 20:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto ... Drnt SER - 21:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 23:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kolkata Shalimar by train, get complete information about SHM / Kolkata Shalimar station, nearest airport to Kolkata Shalimar. Complete list of trains to and from Kolkata Shalimar

Loading...
Kolkata Shalimar