12882 / Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express
पुरी - हावड़ा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12882/Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri.
Departs @ 22:15 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express (12882) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 16:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 22:15 - 8 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:00 23:05 5m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 23:31 23:36 5m 3 62.9 1 ECoR
4. CTC Cuttack Junction 00:07 00:12 5m 1 90.6 2 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 01:11 01:13 2m 1 162.8 2 ECoR
6. BHC Bhadrak 02:00 02:02 2m 3 206.3 2 ECoR
7. BLS Balasore 02:46 02:51 5m 3 268.8 2 SER
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 04:35 04:45 10m 5 384.9 2 SER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 07:05 - 17 499.9 2 ER
12882 / Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express (पुरी - हावड़ा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 22:15 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 500 kilometers.

The return train is 12881.