12953 / August Kranti Rajdhani Express
अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Central
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCT Mumbai Central 17:40 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 18:01 18:03 2m 6 17.2 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 18:17 18:19 2m 6 29.5 1 WR
4. VAPI Vapi 19:40 19:42 2m 1 168.0 1 WR
5. BL Valsad 20:03 20:05 2m 2 194.3 1 WR
6. ST Surat 20:50 20:55 5m 1 263.2 1 WR
7. BH Bharuch Junction 21:31 21:33 2m 3 322.4 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 22:22 22:32 10m 2 392.9 1 WR
9. DHD Dahod 00:20 00:22 2m 3 539.9 2 WR
10. RTM Ratlam Junction 02:10 02:12 2m 5 653.6 2 WR
11. KOTA Kota Junction 05:05 05:15 10m 1 920.3 2 WCR
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 06:23 06:25 2m 1 1028.1 2 WCR
13. MTJ Mathura Junction 08:53 08:55 2m 3 1244.5 2 NCR
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:00 - 4 1378.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:28 IST

Coach detail

12953 / August Kranti Rajdhani Express (अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Mumbai Central on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Central, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 17 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1379 kilometers.

The return train is 12954.
Loading...