12954 / August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 16:50 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:50 - 3,6 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 18:38 18:40 2m 3 134.0 1 NCR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 20:36 20:38 2m 2 350.4 1 WCR
4. KOTA Kota Junction 21:40 21:50 10m 2 458.2 1 WCR
5. RTM Ratlam Junction 00:53 00:55 2m 4 725.1 2 WR
6. DHD Dahod 02:16 02:18 2m - 838.7 2 WR
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 04:16 04:26 10m 1 985.6 2 WR
8. BH Bharuch Junction 05:08 05:10 2m 4 1056.1 2 WR
9. ST Surat 06:00 06:05 5m 2 1115.3 2 WR
10. BL Valsad 06:47 06:49 2m 3 1184.2 2 WR
11. VAPI Vapi 07:06 07:08 2m 2 1210.5 2 WR
12. BVI Borivali 08:54 08:56 2m 7 1349.0 2 WR
13. ADH Andheri 09:10 09:12 2m 8 1361.3 2 WR
14. MMCT Mumbai Central 09:45 - - 1378.5 2 WR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 15:22 IST

Coach detail

12954 / August Kranti Rajdhani Express (ऑगस्ट क्रांती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 16:50 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 16 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1379 kilometers.

The return train is 12953.
Loading...