PRG / Prayag Junction
प्रयाग जंक्शन

Prayag Junction (प्रयाग जंक्शन), station code PRG, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayag Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayag Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayag Junction (PRG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 00:45 00:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 01:24 01:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 01:26 01:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 02:36 02:38 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 03:07 03:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 03:07 03:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 07:40 07:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR 07:41 07:42 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Exp NCR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 09:53 09:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 09:59 10:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 10:54 10:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 12:57 12:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 14:24 14:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 15:35 15:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Exp NCR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 16:50 16:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 17:34 17:35 1m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
54372 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR 18:33 18:35 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54374 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR 23:12 23:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR 23:51 23:55 4m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayag Junction by train, get complete information about PRG / Prayag Junction station, nearest airport to Prayag Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayag Junction

Loading...
Prayag Junction