LGO / Lalgopalganj
लालगोपालगंज

Lalgopalganj (लालगोपालगंज), station code LGO, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgopalganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgopalganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgopalganj (LGO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 00:17 00:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 01:48 01:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 03:53 03:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 03:54 03:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 06:35 06:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Exp NCR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 07:53 07:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 13:11 13:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Exp NCR 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 17:07 17:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 17:43 17:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 18:18 18:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 21:07 21:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgopalganj by train, get complete information about LGO / Lalgopalganj station, nearest airport to Lalgopalganj. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgopalganj

Loading...
Lalgopalganj