PYGS / Prayagraj Sangam
प्रयागराज संगम

Prayagraj Sangam (प्रयागराज संगम), station code PYGS, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayagraj Sangam.

The station also known as Prayag Ghat Terminus Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayagraj Sangam have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR - 00:25 - -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR - 01:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 01:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 03:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhy... Pass NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14230 Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Pra... Exp NR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Exp NCR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Exp NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR - 14:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Exp NCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04255 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Exp NR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR - 17:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
54372 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Exp NR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54374 Ayodhya Cantt. - Prayagra... Pass NR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Sangam by train, get complete information about PYGS / Prayagraj Sangam station, nearest airport to Prayagraj Sangam. Complete list of trains to and from Prayagraj Sangam

Loading...
Prayagraj Sangam