UBC / Ambala City
अम्बाला शहर

Ambala City (अम्बाला शहर), station code UBC, is a railway station in Ambala district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambala City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ambala City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambala City (UBC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 00:51 00:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:57 00:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 01:32 01:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:56 01:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 02:41 02:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:17 03:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 05:16 05:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR 05:52 05:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 06:16 06:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 06:20 06:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 06:45 06:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR 07:56 07:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 08:11 08:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR 08:39 08:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 09:00 09:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 09:09 09:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 11:36 11:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 11:36 11:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR 11:55 11:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 13:06 13:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR 14:49 14:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 15:29 15:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 16:04 16:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:20 17:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 18:15 18:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 19:09 19:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 20:42 20:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 20:46 20:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambala City by train, get complete information about UBC / Ambala City station, nearest airport to Ambala City. Complete list of trains to and from Ambala City

Loading...
Ambala City