DUI / Dhuri Junction
धूरी जंक्शन / ਧੂਰੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Dhuri Junction (धूरी जंक्शन / ਧੂਰੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code DUI, is a railway station in Sangrur district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhuri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhuri Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhuri Junction (DUI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14653 Hisar - Amritsar Express... Exp NR 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04741 Hisar - Amritsar Express ... Exp NR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 03:32 03:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
54765 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenge... Pass NWR - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 04:05 04:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01625 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenge... Pass NWR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 04:13 04:20 7m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 04:45 04:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14509 Dhuri - Bathinda Express... Exp NR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
04509 Jakhal - Ludhiana Express... Exp NR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 07:15 07:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 07:30 07:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 07:30 07:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:30 07:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:30 07:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 07:30 07:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 07:37 07:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 08:00 08:20 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04743 Hisar - Ludhiana Intercit... Exp NR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 08:57 09:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04548 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt E... Exp NR 09:17 09:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:45 10:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 11:10 11:22 12m 2
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
04745 Churu - Ludhiana Intercit... Exp NR 11:35 12:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 11:47 11:55 8m 4
SMTWTFS
54605 Ratangarh - Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR 12:10 12:35 25m 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 13:25 13:45 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04547 Ambala Cantt - Bathinda E... Exp NR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 15:40 15:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 15:50 16:10 20m 4
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 16:08 16:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04744 Ludhiana - Churu Intercit... Exp NR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 17:00 17:07 7m 2
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 18:03 18:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 18:05 18:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04746 Ludhiana - Hisar Intercit... Exp NR 18:30 19:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 19:03 19:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04531 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Expr... Exp SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04520 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt E... Exp NR 19:55 20:18 23m -
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 20:02 20:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 20:05 20:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger... Pass NR 20:25 20:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04510 Ludhiana - Jakhal Express... Exp NR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14654 Amritsar - Hisar Express... Exp NR 21:40 21:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04742 Amritsar - Hisar Express ... Exp NR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
54766 Bhatinda - Dhuri Passenge... Pass NWR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01626 Bathinda - Dhuri Passenge... Pass NWR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about DUI / Dhuri Junction station, nearest airport to Dhuri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dhuri Junction

Loading...
Dhuri Junction