ALJN / Aligarh Junction
अलीगढ़ जंक्शन

Aligarh Junction (अलीगढ़ जंक्शन), station code ALJN, is a railway station in Aligarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aligarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aligarh Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 00:10 00:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04724 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:15 00:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 00:42 00:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:11 01:16 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:32 01:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 01:38 01:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 01:38 01:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 01:48 01:50 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:53 01:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:53 01:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:53 01:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:53 01:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR - 01:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 02:10 02:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04005 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:17 02:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04723 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 02:17 02:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 02:46 02:51 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 02:46 03:30 44m 2
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 03:10 03:20 10m 2,5
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:13 03:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 03:13 03:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02381 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 03:48 03:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 04:07 04:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02553 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 04:07 04:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:26 04:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02417 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh - Gajraula Passen... Pass NR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 04:46 04:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 06:06 06:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 06:06 06:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04089 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR - 06:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi ME... MEMU NR 06:43 06:44 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Prayagraj jn S... SF NCR 07:21 07:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF F... Spec NCR 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Spec NR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 08:26 08:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 08:26 08:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 08:40 08:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 09:00 09:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delh... Shtb NCR 09:05 09:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02033 Kanpur - New Delhi Shatab... Spec NCR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
04012 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Spec NR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 09:20 09:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 09:28 09:33 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 09:36 09:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 09:55 12:55 180m 7
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 10:02 10:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02561 Swatantrata Senani Expres... Spec ECR 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 10:20 10:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54352 Bareilly Aligarh Passenge... Pass NR 10:30 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
54351 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR - 11:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU... MEMU NCR 11:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 12:21 12:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 12:21 12:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR - 12:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 13:51 13:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 13:51 13:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 14:25 14:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 14:41 14:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 14:50 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 14:50 14:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 15:28 15:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 15:58 16:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 16:23 16:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 16:46 16:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 16:46 16:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 16:55 17:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04006 Lichchhavi Express Covid-... Spec NR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54353 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR - 17:45 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 17:46 17:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 17:46 17:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 18:03 18:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04011 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 18:55 19:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02382 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 19:14 19:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid... Spec ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Spec NR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 20:45 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah ME... MEMU NR 20:50 20:51 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 21:05 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Del NR 21:20 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 21:44 21:47 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22431 Prayagraj jn - Udhampur S... SF NCR 22:00 22:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04131 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF F... Spec NCR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54392 Gajraula - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 22:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 22:06 22:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02554 Vaishali SF Express Covid... Spec ECR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 22:16 22:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 22:25 23:05 40m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 22:32 22:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02562 Swatantrata Senani Expres... Spec ECR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:45 23:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 23:19 23:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02418 Prayagraj Express Covid -... Spec NCR 23:19 23:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:40 23:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 23:45 23:55 10m 2,5
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:52 23:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:52 23:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about ALJN / Aligarh Junction station, nearest airport to Aligarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Aligarh Junction

Loading...
Aligarh Junction