15718 / Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
मरियानी - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15718/Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mariani Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Mariani Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15718) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MXN Mariani Junction 05:00 - 2 0.0 1 NFR
2. JTTN Jorhat Town 05:27 05:32 5m - 16.4 1 NFR
3. BBGN Barua Bamungaon 06:05 06:07 2m 1 44.2 1 NFR
4. NMGY Numaligarh 06:48 06:50 2m 1 61.1 1 NFR
5. GLGT Golaghat 07:10 07:12 2m 1 77.0 1 NFR
6. FKG Furkating Junction 07:38 07:40 2m - 83.8 1 NFR
7. BXP Barpathar 08:01 08:02 1m - 108.2 1 NFR
8. SZR Sarupathar 08:13 08:14 1m - 117.7 1 NFR
9. NJN Naojan 08:25 08:26 1m 1 126.2 1 NFR
10. BXJ Bokajan 08:40 08:41 1m - 139.8 1 NFR
11. DMV Dimapur 09:27 09:37 10m - 154.0 1 NFR
12. DSR Dhansiri 09:55 09:56 1m - 172.5 1 NFR
13. DPU Diphu 10:35 10:37 2m - 191.1 1 NFR
14. BRLF Bar Langfer 11:02 11:03 1m 1 216.7 1 NFR
15. LMG Lumding Junction 11:12 11:22 10m 3 223.4 1 NFR
16. LKG Lamsakhang 11:48 11:49 1m 1 238.0 1 NFR
17. LKA Lanka 12:08 12:10 2m 2 254.1 1 NFR
18. HJI Hojai 12:24 12:26 2m - 268.4 1 NFR
19. JGJN Jugijan 12:33 12:34 1m 1 275.0 1 NFR
20. JMK Jamunamukh 12:48 12:50 2m - 285.2 1 NFR
21. KWM Kampur 13:03 13:04 1m - 295.7 1 NFR
22. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 13:25 13:30 5m 3 312.9 1 NFR
23. JID Jagiroad 14:04 14:06 2m - 346.9 1 NFR
24. DGU Digaru 14:27 14:28 1m - 370.4 1 NFR
25. NNGE Narangi 14:59 15:00 1m - 395.5 1 NFR
26. GHY Guwahati 15:45 - - 403.9 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:05 IST
15718 / Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) (मरियानी - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. The train leaves from Mariani Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 15:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mariani Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 404 kilometers.

The return train is 15717.
Loading...