16101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express
चेन्नै एपुंबुर - कोल्लम जं एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Mar 05, 2019 from Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (16101) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 17:00 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 17:28 17:30 2m 7,8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. VM Villupuram Junction 19:20 19:25 5m 5 158.5 1 SR
5. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 20:05 20:07 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
6. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 6 336.6 1 SR
7. DG Dindigul Junction 00:12 00:15 3m 4 430.9 2 SR
8. MDU Madurai Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 2 493.2 2 SR
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction 02:23 02:25 2m 1 536.6 2 SR
10. SVKS Sivakasi 02:49 02:50 1m 1 561.0 2 SR
11. SVPR Srivilliputtur 03:04 03:05 1m - 577.9 2 SR
12. RJPM Rajapalayam 03:16 03:17 1m - 589.2 2 SR
13. SNKL Sankarankovil 03:39 03:40 1m - 622.2 2 SR
14. KDNL Kadaynallur 04:04 04:05 1m - 643.0 2 SR
15. TSI Tenkasi Junction 04:23 04:25 2m 1 659.0 2 SR
16. SCT Sengottai 04:50 05:00 10m 1 666.9 2 SR
17. AYV Aryankavu 05:34 05:35 1m 1 682.0 2 SR
18. TML Tenmalai 06:09 06:10 1m - 694.7 2 SR
19. EDN Edamann 06:39 06:40 1m - 708.1 2 SR
20. PUU Punalur 07:10 07:15 5m - 716.6 2 SR
21. KKZ Kottarakara 07:39 07:40 1m - 736.2 2 SR
22. KUV Kundara 07:52 07:53 1m - 748.2 2 SR
23. QLN Kollam Junction 08:45 - - 760.9 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:53 IST
16101 / Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (चेन्नै एपुंबुर - कोल्लम जं एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Kollam Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kollam Junction. It takes 15 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 761 kilometers.

The return train is 16102.
Loading...