16102 / Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express
कोल्लम जं - चेन्नै एपुंबुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16102/Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kollam Junction
.
Departs @ 11:55 (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Tue Mar 05, 2019 from Kollam Junction

Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (16102) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. QLN Kollam Junction 11:55 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KUV Kundara 12:12 12:13 1m - 12.7 1 SR
3. KKZ Kottarakara 12:23 12:24 1m - 24.7 1 SR
4. PUU Punalur 12:40 12:50 10m - 44.3 1 SR
5. EDN Edamann 13:14 13:15 1m - 52.8 1 SR
6. TML Tenmalai 13:41 13:42 1m - 66.2 1 SR
7. AYV Aryankavu 14:09 14:10 1m 1 78.9 1 SR
8. SCT Sengottai 15:00 15:10 10m - 94.0 1 SR
9. TSI Tenkasi Junction 15:23 15:25 2m - 101.9 1 SR
10. KDNL Kadaynallur 15:39 15:40 1m - 117.9 1 SR
11. SNKL Sankarankovil 16:01 16:02 1m - 138.8 1 SR
12. RJPM Rajapalayam 16:25 16:26 1m - 171.7 1 SR
13. SVPR Srivilliputtur 16:39 16:40 1m - 183.0 1 SR
14. SVKS Sivakasi 16:50 16:51 1m - 199.9 1 SR
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction 17:28 17:30 2m - 224.3 1 SR
16. MDU Madurai Junction 18:30 18:35 5m - 267.7 1 SR
17. DG Dindigul Junction 19:55 20:00 5m - 330.0 1 SR
18. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:15 21:25 10m - 424.3 1 SR
19. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:20 23:22 2m - 547.7 1 SR
20. VM Villupuram Junction 00:20 00:25 5m - 602.4 2 SR
21. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 02:00 02:05 5m - 705.4 2 SR
22. TBM Tambaram 02:39 02:40 1m - 736.4 2 SR
23. MS Chennai Egmore 03:30 - 3 760.9 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:53 IST
16102 / Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (कोल्लम जं - चेन्नै एपुंबुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Kollam Junction on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kollam Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 15 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 761 kilometers.

The return train is 16101.
Loading...