16105 / Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुचेंदूर चेन्दूर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Tiruchendur)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express (16105) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 16:00 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 16:29 16:30 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 17:24 17:25 1m 3 91.1 1 SR
5. TMV Tindivanam 17:49 17:50 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
6. VM Villupuram Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 5 158.5 1 SR
7. PRT Panruti 19:19 19:20 1m - 178.4 1 SR
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 19:50 19:51 1m 1 201.2 1 SR
9. CDM Chidambaram 20:34 20:35 1m 1 243.8 1 SR
10. SY Sirkazhi 20:50 20:51 1m 1 260.8 1 SR
11. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 1 280.8 1 SR
12. ADT Aduturai 21:29 21:30 1m - 300.6 1 SR
13. KMU Kumbakonam 21:44 21:45 1m 1,2 312.0 1 SR
14. PML Papanasam 22:03 22:04 1m 1 326.4 1 SR
15. TJ Thanjavur Junction 22:28 22:30 2m 1 351.4 1 SR
16. BAL Budalur 22:45 22:46 1m - 368.7 1 SR
17. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 4 401.1 2 SR
18. DG Dindigul Junction 01:15 01:18 3m 5 495.4 2 SR
19. KQN Kodaikanal Road 01:34 01:35 1m 1 517.6 2 SR
20. MDU Madurai Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 2 557.8 2 SR
21. VPT Virudunagar Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 2 601.2 2 SR
22. SRT Satur 03:47 03:48 1m 1 628.1 2 SR
23. CVP Kovilpatti 04:09 04:10 1m 1 649.7 2 SR
24. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 04:44 04:45 1m 2 685.9 2 SR
25. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 06:10 06:15 5m 1 714.9 2 SR
26. SDNR Seydunganallur 06:32 06:33 1m 1 731.0 2 SR
27. SVV Srivaikuntam 06:46 06:47 1m 1 743.2 2 SR
28. NZT Nazareth 07:01 07:02 1m 1 753.6 2 SR
29. KZB Kurumbur 07:11 07:12 1m 1 761.0 2 SR
30. ANY Arumuganeri 07:17 07:18 1m 1 767.0 2 SR
31. KZY Kayalpattinam 07:24 07:25 1m 1 768.7 2 SR
32. TCN Tiruchendur 08:10 - 1 776.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:53 IST
16105 / Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Chendur Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुचेंदूर चेन्दूर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchendur at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Tiruchendur. It takes 16 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 776 kilometers.

The return train is 16106.
Loading...