16106 / Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express
तिरूच्चेंदूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर (चेन्दुर) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchendur
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Tiruchendur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express (16106) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TCN Tiruchendur 19:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. KZY Kayalpattinam 19:09 19:10 1m 1 7.4 1 SR
3. ANY Arumuganeri 19:15 19:16 1m 1 9.2 1 SR
4. KZB Kurumbur 19:22 19:23 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
5. NZT Nazareth 19:32 19:33 1m 1 22.6 1 SR
6. SVV Srivaikuntam 19:44 19:45 1m 1 33.0 1 SR
7. SDNR Seydunganallur 19:56 19:57 1m 1 45.2 1 SR
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 20:25 20:30 5m 1 61.3 1 SR
9. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:59 21:00 1m 1 90.3 1 SR
10. CVP Kovilpatti 21:31 21:32 1m 1 126.5 1 SR
11. SRT Satur 21:51 21:52 1m 1 148.1 1 SR
12. VPT Virudunagar Junction 22:18 22:20 2m 2 175.0 1 SR
13. MDU Madurai Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 1 218.4 1 SR
14. KQN Kodaikanal Road 00:29 00:30 1m 3 258.6 2 SR
15. DG Dindigul Junction 01:13 01:15 2m 2 280.8 2 SR
16. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 3 375.1 2 SR
17. BAL Budalur 03:53 03:54 1m - 407.5 2 SR
18. TJ Thanjavur Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 1 424.8 2 SR
19. PML Papanasam 04:37 04:38 1m 1 449.8 2 SR
20. KMU Kumbakonam 04:54 04:55 1m 1 464.1 2 SR
21. ADT Aduturai 05:06 05:07 1m - 475.6 2 SR
22. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 1 495.4 2 SR
23. SY Sirkazhi 06:16 06:17 1m 1 515.4 2 SR
24. CDM Chidambaram 06:34 06:35 1m 1 532.4 2 SR
25. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 07:12 07:14 2m 2 574.9 2 SR
26. PRT Panruti 07:34 07:35 1m - 597.7 2 SR
27. VM Villupuram Junction 08:15 08:25 10m 1 617.7 2 SR
28. TMV Tindivanam 08:59 09:00 1m 2 655.0 2 SR
29. MLMR Melmaruvattur 09:23 09:25 2m 4 685.1 2 SR
30. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 09:58 10:00 2m 5 720.6 2 SR
31. TBM Tambaram 10:29 10:30 1m 6 751.7 2 SR
32. MS Chennai Egmore 11:25 - 6 776.2 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:54 IST
16106 / Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Chendur Express (तिरूच्चेंदूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर (चेन्दुर) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchendur and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Tiruchendur on at 19:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchendur, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 16 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 776 kilometers.

The return train is 16105.
Loading...