AWY / Aluva
अलुवा

Aluva (अलुवा), station code AWY, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aluva.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aluva have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aluva (AWY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 00:06 00:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 00:13 00:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... Exp ECoR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 00:13 00:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07128 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 00:23 00:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07126 Kottayam - Secunderabad S... Exp SCR 00:49 00:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Jn. Spe... Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06061 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07119 Narasapur - Kottayam Spec... Exp SCR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07143 Narsapur - Kottayam Speci... Exp SCR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 02:46 02:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kollam S... Exp SR 02:57 03:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 03:22 03:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakula... SF SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:51 04:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07122 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07054 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 06:20 06:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:37 06:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06438 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 06:37 06:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08646 Ernakulam Jn. Hatia Speci... Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:41 07:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06439 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Exp ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07137 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07139 Adilabad - Kollam Special... Exp SCR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
00101 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Aurangabad - Kollam Speci... Exp SCR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 09:30 09:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 09:49 09:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07361 Belagavi - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 11:12 11:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:20 11:22 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07120 Kottayam - Narasapur Spec... Exp SCR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07144 Kottayam - Narsapur Speci... Exp SCR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06062 Kollam - Chennai Egmore S... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07127 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 14:00 14:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 14:40 14:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 14:40 14:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06447 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SR 15:17 15:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 15:33 15:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:24 16:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 16:53 16:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - SMVT Bengalur... SF SR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:35 17:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07053 Kacheguda - Kollam Specia... Exp SCR 17:50 17:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:35 18:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07140 Kollam - Nizamabad Specia... Exp SCR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07138 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07125 Secunderabad - Kottayam S... Exp SCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07117 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 H.S.Nanded - Ernakulam Sp... SF SCR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 19:12 19:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 19:12 19:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Exp... Exp SR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 20:24 20:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 20:45 20:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 20:55 20:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07362 Kollam - Belagavi Sabarim... Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Hazur Sahib N... Exp SCR 23:46 23:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 23:56 23:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aluva by train, get complete information about AWY / Aluva station, nearest airport to Aluva. Complete list of trains to and from Aluva

Loading...
Aluva