VSG / Vasco da Gama
वास्को-द-गामा

Vasco da Gama (वास्को-द-गामा), station code VSG, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vasco da Gama.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vasco da Gama have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vasco da Gama (VSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 02:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 04:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 05:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07310 Muzaffarpur - Vasco-da-Ga... Exp SWR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 07:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 14:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 15:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07309 Vasco-da-Gama - Muzaffarp... Exp SWR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR - 19:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vasco da Gama by train, get complete information about VSG / Vasco da Gama station, nearest airport to Vasco da Gama. Complete list of trains to and from Vasco da Gama

Loading...
Vasco da Gama