BSP / Bilaspur Junction
बिलासपुर जंक्शन

Bilaspur Junction (बिलासपुर जंक्शन), station code BSP, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bilaspur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bilaspur Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 00:05 00:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 01:05 01:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 01:20 01:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 01:20 01:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 01:35 01:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 02:20 02:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 03:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 03:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 03:35 03:50 15m 8
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 03:45 04:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 03:50 04:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
08185 Hatia - Durg SF Fare Spec... SF SER 03:50 04:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 03:55 04:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 04:00 04:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 04:00 04:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 04:30 04:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 04:50 05:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 04:50 05:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 04:50 05:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:20 05:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 05:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamudd... SF NR 05:35 05:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU MEMU SECR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Expr... Exp SER 06:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR - 06:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 06:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 06:55 07:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 07:00 - - 7,8
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 07:05 07:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 07:05 07:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 07:05 07:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 07:05 07:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
68740 Bilaspur Pendra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR - 07:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 07:30 07:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 07:30 07:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 07:40 07:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 07:40 07:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 07:40 07:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 07:55 08:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 07:55 08:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
20917 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 07:55 08:10 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 07:55 08:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 08:00 08:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 08:15 08:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18252 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18250 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 08:30 08:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 08:40 08:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 08:45 09:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:00 09:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 09:00 09:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 09:20 09:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 09:20 09:35 15m 4
SMTWTFS
08734 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:40 09:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 09:50 10:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 09:55 10:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger ... Pass SECR 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR - 10:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 10:25 10:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR - 10:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 11:10 11:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR - 11:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
20918 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 11:20 11:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 11:40 11:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR - 11:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 11:55 12:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 12:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 12:30 13:10 40m 5
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 12:30 13:45 75m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 13:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 13:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68739 Pendra Road - Bilaspur ME... MEMU SECR 13:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:00 14:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 14:25 14:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 14:30 14:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 14:45 15:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
08212 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 14:55 15:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raiga... SF NR 15:30 15:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR - 15:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08733 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR - 15:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 15:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 16:10 16:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 16:25 16:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
08719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Sp... MEMU SECR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 16:40 16:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 16:40 16:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... MEMU SECR - 16:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 16:55 17:10 15m 5
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 16:55 17:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 16:55 17:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 16:55 17:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 17:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 17:35 17:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 18:00 18:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08732 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 18:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 18:20 18:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR - 18:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR - 18:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 18:30 18:45 15m 3
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Expr... Exp SER - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 19:10 19:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR - 19:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18249 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18251 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 19:50 20:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 20:05 20:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 20:05 20:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 20:05 20:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR - 20:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 20:30 20:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 20:50 21:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger ... Pass SECR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 21:35 21:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 21:35 21:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 21:35 21:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 21:35 21:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 21:35 21:50 15m 2
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 21:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 21:50 22:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
08186 Durg - Hatia SF Fare Spec... SF SER 22:25 22:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR 22:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 22:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR - 23:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 23:05 23:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08731 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Spe... MEMU SECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bilaspur Junction by train, get complete information about BSP / Bilaspur Junction station, nearest airport to Bilaspur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bilaspur Junction

Loading...
Bilaspur Junction

Railway Station in Bijapur