CKP / Chakradharpur
चक्रधरपुर

Chakradharpur (चक्रधरपुर), station code CKP, is a railway station in West Singhbhum district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chakradharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chakradharpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chakradharpur (CKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 00:07 00:14 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 00:40 00:47 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 00:53 01:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 00:53 01:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 00:53 01:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 00:53 01:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 01:23 01:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Shalimar - Porbandar Arad... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22906 Shalimar - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 02:20 02:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Expr... Exp SER 03:10 03:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18005 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 03:20 03:27 7m 1
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 04:08 04:15 7m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 04:55 05:02 7m 2
SMTWTFS
68025 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... MEMU SER - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 06:45 06:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:58 07:08 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 08:13 08:20 7m 2
SMTWTFS
08107 Rourkela - Chakradharpur ... Exp SER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08108 Chakradharpur - Rourkela ... Exp SER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 09:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08014 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar... Exp SER - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 10:20 10:27 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 10:20 10:27 7m 2
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 10:23 10:33 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 12:31 12:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 13:48 13:55 7m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 13:48 13:55 7m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:48 13:55 7m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:28 16:38 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 16:55 17:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08013 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur... Exp SER 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 18:53 19:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 18:53 19:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 18:53 19:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 18:53 19:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 19:06 19:16 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 19:23 19:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 19:23 19:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68026 Saranda MEMU MEMU SER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... MEMU SER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Expr... Exp SER 20:57 21:07 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 21:15 21:22 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:03 22:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Shalimar Arad... SF WR 22:03 22:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Shalimar SF Expres... SF WR 22:03 22:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Samaleswari Express Exp SER 23:17 23:24 7m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chakradharpur by train, get complete information about CKP / Chakradharpur station, nearest airport to Chakradharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Chakradharpur

Loading...
Chakradharpur