51197 / Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger
भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51197/Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhusaval Junction
.
Departs @ 14:30 (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Wardha Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (51197) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction 14:30 - 7 0.0 1 CR
2. VNA Varangaon 14:52 14:53 1m - 12.7 1 CR
3. ACG Achegaon 14:59 15:00 1m 2 18.4 1 CR
4. BDWD Bodwad 15:14 15:15 1m 2 30.3 1 CR
5. KLHD Kolhadi 15:21 15:22 1m 2 35.2 1 CR
6. KMKD Khamkhed 15:27 15:28 1m 2 41.1 1 CR
7. MKU Malkapur 15:38 15:39 1m 2 50.0 1 CR
8. WADO Wadoda 15:47 15:48 1m 2 57.9 1 CR
9. BIS Biswa Bridge 15:57 15:58 1m 2 64.1 1 CR
10. KJL Kumgaon Burti 16:03 16:04 1m 2 70.3 1 CR
11. NN Nandura 16:14 16:15 1m 2 77.8 1 CR
12. JM Jalamb Junction 16:27 16:28 1m 2 90.0 1 CR
13. SEG Shegaon 16:38 16:40 2m 2 102.4 1 CR
14. NGZ Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 16:47 16:48 1m 2 110.3 1 CR
15. PS Paras 16:56 16:57 1m 2 119.6 1 CR
16. GAO Gaigaon 17:04 17:05 1m 2 127.3 1 CR
17. AK Akola Junction 17:17 17:22 5m 2 139.5 1 CR
18. YAD Yeulkhed 17:30 17:31 1m - 146.8 1 CR
19. BGN Borgaon 17:38 17:39 1m - 157.8 1 CR
20. KTP Katepurna 17:46 17:47 1m 2 166.4 1 CR
21. MZR Murtizapur Junction 18:01 18:03 2m 2 176.7 1 CR
22. MANA Mana 18:14 18:15 1m 1 188.9 1 CR
23. KUM Kuram 18:27 18:28 1m 2 202.2 1 CR
24. TKI Takli 18:34 18:35 1m 2 210.0 1 CR
25. BD Badnera Junction 19:30 19:35 5m 2 218.4 1 CR
26. TMT Timtala 19:44 19:45 1m - 227.1 1 CR
27. MLR Malkhed 19:51 19:52 1m - 234.4 1 CR
28. CND Chandur 20:06 20:07 1m - 247.5 1 CR
29. DMN Dhamangaon 20:24 20:25 1m 2 264.0 1 CR
30. TLN Talni 20:34 20:35 1m - 274.2 1 CR
31. PLO Pulgaon Junction 20:45 20:46 1m 1 284.0 1 CR
32. KAOT Kaotha 20:54 20:55 1m - 290.8 1 CR
33. DAE Dahegaon 21:05 21:06 1m - 299.8 1 CR
34. WR Wardha Junction 21:40 - - 313.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:07 IST
51197 / Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger (भुसावल - वर्धा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Bhusaval Junction and Wardha Junction. The train leaves from Bhusaval Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Wardha Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhusaval Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Wardha Junction. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 314 kilometers.

The return train is 51198.
Loading...