51198 / Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger
वर्धा - भुसावल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51198/Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Wardha Junction
.
Departs @ 23:00 (Wardha Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Bhusaval Junction)
SMTWTFS

Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (51198) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. WR Wardha Junction 23:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DAE Dahegaon 23:14 23:15 1m - 13.8 1 CR
3. KAOT Kaotha 23:25 23:26 1m - 22.8 1 CR
4. PLO Pulgaon Junction 23:34 23:35 1m 2 29.7 1 CR
5. TLN Talni 23:46 23:47 1m - 39.4 1 CR
6. DMN Dhamangaon 23:56 23:57 1m 1 49.6 1 CR
7. DIP Dipore 00:07 00:08 1m - 59.8 2 CR
8. CND Chandur 00:14 00:15 1m 1 66.2 2 CR
9. MLR Malkhed 00:29 00:30 1m 1 79.2 2 CR
10. TMT Timtala 00:40 00:41 1m 1 86.6 2 CR
11. BD Badnera Junction 01:50 03:15 85m 1 95.2 2 CR
12. TKI Takli 03:23 03:24 1m 1 103.6 2 CR
13. KUM Kuram 03:30 03:31 1m 1 111.4 2 CR
14. MANA Mana 03:44 03:45 1m 2 124.8 2 CR
15. MZR Murtizapur Junction 03:55 03:57 2m 1 137.0 2 CR
16. KTP Katepurna 04:08 04:09 1m 1 147.2 2 CR
17. BGN Borgaon 04:16 04:17 1m 1 155.9 2 CR
18. YAD Yeulkhed 04:24 04:25 1m - 166.9 2 CR
19. AK Akola Junction 04:35 04:40 5m 1 174.2 2 CR
20. GAO Gaigaon 04:50 04:51 1m 1 186.3 2 CR
21. PS Paras 04:57 04:58 1m 1 194.0 2 CR
22. NGZ Shri Kshetra Nagjhari 05:04 05:05 1m 1 203.4 2 CR
23. SEG Shegaon 05:12 05:15 3m 1 211.2 2 CR
24. JM Jalamb Junction 05:25 05:26 1m 1 223.6 2 CR
25. NN Nandura 05:36 05:37 1m 1 235.8 2 CR
26. KJL Kumgaon Burti 05:43 05:44 1m 1 243.3 2 CR
27. BIS Biswa Bridge 05:50 05:51 1m 1 249.6 2 CR
28. WADO Wadoda 05:59 06:00 1m 1 255.8 2 CR
29. MKU Malkapur 06:12 06:13 1m 1 263.6 2 CR
30. KMKD Khamkhed 06:20 06:21 1m 1 272.5 2 CR
31. KLHD Kolhadi 06:27 06:28 1m 1 278.5 2 CR
32. BDWD Bodwad 06:37 06:38 1m 1 283.4 2 CR
33. ACG Achegaon 06:46 06:47 1m 1 295.2 2 CR
34. VNA Varangaon 06:54 06:55 1m 1 301.0 2 CR
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction 08:00 - - 313.6 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 18:07 IST
51198 / Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (वर्धा - भुसावल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The train leaves from Wardha Junction on at 23:00 hrs and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Wardha Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Bhusaval Junction. It takes 9 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 314 kilometers.

The return train is 51197.
Loading...