SEG / Shegaon
शेगाँव

Shegaon (शेगाँव), station code SEG, is a railway station in Buldhana district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shegaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shegaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shegaon (SEG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 04:54 04:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... Spec SER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 08:39 08:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Supe... Spec SER 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 19:51 19:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 19:52 19:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 21:35 21:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 23:34 23:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shegaon by train, get complete information about SEG / Shegaon station, nearest airport to Shegaon. Complete list of trains to and from Shegaon

Loading...
Shegaon