SEG / Shegaon
शेगाँव

Shegaon (शेगाँव), station code SEG, is a railway station in Buldhana district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shegaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shegaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shegaon (SEG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02169 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02170 Sewagram SF Special Spec CR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02105 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02035 Pune - Nagpur SF Special... Spec CR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 04:54 04:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02279 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
02111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... Spec CR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01138 Prerna Superfast Special... Spec CR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec SER 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec NR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01247 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Fest... Spec CR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special... Spec CR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 08:39 08:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09126 Amravati - Surat Special... Spec WCR 11:02 11:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02789 Secunderabad - Hisar Spec... Spec SCR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... Spec SR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02260 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01137 Prerna SF Special Spec CR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Spec SCR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Spe... Spec SER 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04064 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... Spec NR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02259 Gitanjali SF Special Spec SER 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01240 Karmali - Nagpur Festival... Spec CR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 15:35 15:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec SER 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02790 Hisar - Secunderabad Spec... Spec SCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09125 Surat - Amravati Special... Spec WCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... Spec SR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01239 Nagpur - Karmali Festival... Spec CR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 19:51 19:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 19:52 19:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02280 Azad Hind SF Special Spec CR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Spec SCR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF... Spec CR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02106 Vidarbha Special Spec CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 21:35 21:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01248 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Fest... Spec CR 22:07 22:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
02036 Nagpur - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 22:28 22:38 10m -
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special... Spec CR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shegaon by train, get complete information about SEG / Shegaon station, nearest airport to Shegaon. Complete list of trains to and from Shegaon

Loading...
Shegaon