MKU / Malkapur
मल्कापुर

Malkapur (मल्कापुर), station code MKU, is a railway station in Buldhana district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malkapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malkapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malkapur (MKU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02143 Pune - Nagpur Special Far... ACSF CR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02144 Nagpur - Pune Special Far... ACSF CR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01212 Nashik Road - Badnera (Am... MEMU CR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah S... SF CR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11122 Wardha - Bhusaval MEMU Ex... MEMU CR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Far... SF SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61101 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU... MEMU CR 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20926 Amravati - Surat SF Expre... SF WR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01211 Badnera - Nashik Road MEM... MEMU CR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Far... SF SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11121 Bhusaval - Wardha MEMU Ex... MEMU CR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61102 Badnera - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02140 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Spec... ACSF CR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20925 Surat - Amravati SF Expre... SF WR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malkapur by train, get complete information about MKU / Malkapur station, nearest airport to Malkapur. Complete list of trains to and from Malkapur

Loading...
Malkapur