51451 / Pune - Baramati DEMU
पुणे - बारामती डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 51451/Pune - Baramati DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 07:10 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 (Baramati)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Baramati DEMU (51451) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 07:10 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. HDP Hadapsar 07:21 07:22 1m 1 5.8 1 CR
3. MJBK Manjari Budruk 07:29 07:30 1m 2 10.8 1 CR
4. LONI Loni 07:37 07:38 1m 2 16.4 1 CR
5. URI Uruli 07:50 07:51 1m 2 28.8 1 CR
6. YT Yevat 08:04 08:05 1m 2 41.3 1 CR
7. KTT Khutbav 08:10 08:11 1m 2 47.6 1 CR
8. KDG Kedgaon 08:18 08:19 1m 2 54.0 1 CR
9. KDTN Kadethan 08:24 08:25 1m 2 58.8 1 CR
10. PAA Patas 08:31 08:32 1m 2 64.0 1 CR
11. DD Daund Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 2,3 75.4 1 CR
12. MDDG Malad Gaon 09:14 09:15 1m 1 88.5 1 CR
13. SSI Shirsai 09:24 09:25 1m 1 95.7 1 CR
14. KFH Katphal 09:39 09:40 1m 1 108.2 1 CR
15. BRMT Baramati 10:20 - 1 118.3 1 CR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-18 16:01 IST
51451 / Pune - Baramati DEMU (पुणे - बारामती डेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Baramati. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Baramati at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Baramati. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 118 kilometers.

The return train is 51452.
Loading...