KDG / Kedgaon
केड़गांव

Kedgaon (केड़गांव), station code KDG, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kedgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kedgaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kedgaon (KDG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11417 Pune - Solapur DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Centra... Exp CR 01:21 01:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... Exp CR 01:21 01:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DE... DEMU CR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... Exp CR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpu... Exp CR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 04:47 04:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01521 Pune - Daund Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... DEMU CR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01522 Daund - Pune Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 06:33 06:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01524 Daund - Pune MEMU Local S... MEMU CR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01511 Pune - Baramati DEMU Loca... DEMU CR 08:02 08:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 10:37 10:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01525 Pune - Daund DEMU Special... DEMU CR 10:37 10:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 15:14 15:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 15:42 15:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01530 Daund - Pune MEMU DEMU CR 17:25 17:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 17:33 17:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 18:16 18:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01533 Pune - Daund MEMU DEMU CR 21:02 21:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 21:07 21:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kedgaon by train, get complete information about KDG / Kedgaon station, nearest airport to Kedgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Kedgaon

Loading...
Kedgaon