YT / Yevat
यवत

Yevat (यवत), station code YT, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yevat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yevat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yevat (YT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 01:22 01:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... DEMU CR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51350 Daund-Pune Fast Shuttle... Pass CR 07:45 07:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51451 Pune - Baramati Passenger... Pass CR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 09:08 09:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 10:23 10:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51452 Baramati - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 12:50 12:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 15:18 15:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 15:28 15:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 17:46 17:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 18:31 18:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati S... Pass CR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 19:41 19:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 20:53 20:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR 23:42 23:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yevat by train, get complete information about YT / Yevat station, nearest airport to Yevat. Complete list of trains to and from Yevat

Loading...
Yevat