URI / Uruli
उरुली

Uruli (उरुली), station code URI, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uruli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Uruli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uruli (URI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Centra... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar C... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DE... DEMU CR 03:46 03:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11041 Dadar Central - Sainagar ... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpu... Exp CR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01521 Pune - Daund Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 04:50 04:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 05:10 05:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... DEMU CR 06:27 06:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01522 Daund - Pune Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
01511 Pune - Baramati DEMU Loca... DEMU CR 07:36 07:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01524 Daund - Pune MEMU Local S... MEMU CR 07:48 07:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01525 Pune - Daund DEMU Special... DEMU CR 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11025 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01165 Nagpur - Pune Special Far... SF CR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02144 Nagpur - Pune Special Far... ACSF CR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 15:16 15:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01166 Pune - Nagpur Special Far... SF CR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02143 Pune - Nagpur Special Far... ACSF CR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01530 Daund - Pune MEMU DEMU CR 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11410 Nizamabad - Pune Express... Exp CR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 18:43 18:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01533 Pune - Daund MEMU DEMU CR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 20:41 20:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Solapur DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uruli by train, get complete information about URI / Uruli station, nearest airport to Uruli. Complete list of trains to and from Uruli

Loading...
Uruli