KVD / Khurmabad Road
खुर्माबाद रोड

Khurmabad Road (खुर्माबाद रोड), station code KVD, is a railway station in Kaimur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khurmabad Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khurmabad Road (KVD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 09:58 09:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:40 12:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:07 17:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:08 20:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khurmabad Road by train, get complete information about KVD / Khurmabad Road station, nearest airport to Khurmabad Road. Complete list of trains to and from Khurmabad Road

Loading...
Khurmabad Road