KMGE / Kumahu
कुम्हऊ

Kumahu (कुम्हऊ), station code KMGE, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumahu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumahu (KMGE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 05:46 05:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 08:48 08:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 10:13 10:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:22 12:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 13:18 13:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
03617 Ara - Bhabua Road Express... Exp ECR 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 16:51 16:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
03618 Bhabhua Road - Ara Passen... Pass ECR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:38 20:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumahu by train, get complete information about KMGE / Kumahu station, nearest airport to Kumahu. Complete list of trains to and from Kumahu

Loading...
Kumahu