54303 / Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
दिल्ली - कालका पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54303/Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction.
Departs @ 15:20 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) (54303) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 15:20 - 10 0.0 1 NR
2. SZM Subzi Mandi 15:31 15:33 2m 1 2.9 1 NR
3. DAZ Delhi Azadpur 15:40 15:41 1m 2 7.4 1 NR
4. ANDI Delhi Adarsh Nagar 15:46 15:47 1m 2 9.0 1 NR
5. BHD Badli 15:53 15:54 1m 2 13.6 1 NR
6. KHKN Khera Kalan 15:59 16:00 1m 2 16.8 1 NR
7. HUK Holambi Kalan 16:05 16:06 1m 2 20.7 1 NR
8. NUR Narela 16:13 16:14 1m 2 26.2 1 NR
9. RDDE Rathdhana 16:21 16:22 1m 2 32.8 1 NR
10. HNN Harsana Kalan 16:28 16:29 1m 2 37.8 1 NR
11. SNP Sonipat 16:36 16:38 2m 2 43.3 1 NR
12. SLKN Sandal Kalan 16:48 16:49 1m 2 51.7 1 NR
13. RUG Rajlu Garhi 16:54 16:55 1m 2 54.7 1 NR
14. GNU Ganaur 17:00 17:01 1m 2 59.2 1 NR
15. BDMJ Bhodwal Majri 17:08 17:09 1m 2 65.2 1 NR
16. SMK Samalkha 17:16 17:17 1m 2 71.5 1 NR
17. DWNA Diwana 17:25 17:26 1m 2 80.3 1 NR
18. PNP Panipat Junction 18:00 18:05 5m 1 88.6 1 NR
19. BBDE Babarpur 18:12 18:13 1m 2 95.2 1 NR
20. KFU Kohand 18:19 18:20 1m 2 100.2 1 NR
21. GRA Gharaunda 18:25 18:26 1m 2 105.4 1 NR
22. BZJT Bazida Jatan 18:34 18:35 1m 2 113.4 1 NR
23. KUN Karnal 19:16 19:17 1m 3 122.8 1 NR
24. BZK Bhaini Khurd 19:24 19:25 1m 2 129.6 1 NR
25. TRR Taraori 19:31 19:32 1m 1 135.0 1 NR
26. NLKR Nilokheri 19:37 19:38 1m 2 139.0 1 NR
27. AMIN Amin 19:47 19:48 1m 2 147.5 1 NR
28. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 20:03 20:08 5m 1 156.0 1 NR
29. DHKR Dhoda Khedi 20:14 20:15 1m - 161.6 1 NR
30. DPP Dhirpur 20:22 20:23 1m 2 167.0 1 NR
31. DHMZ Dhola Mazra 20:30 20:31 1m - 172.4 1 NR
32. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 20:38 20:39 1m 2 178.1 1 NR
33. MOY Mohri 20:48 20:49 1m 2 188.3 1 NR
34. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:15 21:35 20m 6 198.0 1 NR
35. DKT Dhulkot 21:45 21:47 2m 1 205.9 1 NR
36. LLU Lalru 21:56 21:58 2m 2 216.1 1 NR
37. DHPR Dappar 22:03 22:05 2m 1 231.6 1 NR
38. GHG Ghagghar 22:14 22:16 2m 2 233.5 1 NR
39. CDG Chandigarh Junction 22:25 22:27 2m 1 242.7 1 NR
40. CNDM Chandi Mandir 22:43 22:45 2m 1 251.9 1 NR
41. KLK Kalka 23:15 - 3 267.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 13:09 IST
54303 / Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) (दिल्ली - कालका पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kalka. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Kalka at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 267 kilometers.

The return train is 54304.
Loading...